Skip Navigation
Archive for the "Uncategorized" Category

2023-2024 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

January 30, 2024
By Christian Heritage Academy

2023-24

Honor Roll

 Second Quarter

Christian Heritage Academy proudly announces the 2nd Quarter Honor Roll members for the 2023-2024 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

 

View the Honor Roll list HERE.

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized

2023-2024 1st Quarter Honor Roll

October 27, 2023
By Christian Heritage Academy

2023-2024 1st Quarter Honor Roll

 

“A" Honor Roll

 

First Grade
Jacob Alexander
Jessica Andrews
Emma Bocock
Easton Bryant
Camden Canipe
Lilia Ferguson
Caleb Fields
Lennon Hamilton
Addie Hodges
Daisy Jablonski
Sadie Lambert
Braeleigh McCauley
Berkley McNeil
Brie Mistele
Jackson Moore
Charlotte Motley
Gracie Neice
Davis Novak
Ava Overstreet
Bentlee Page
Bryce Schuster
Aiden Sink
Nora Sloss
Ainsley Smith
Harrion Stanley
Lakyn Thompson
Ella White
Landyn Williams

 

Second Grade
Rowan Adams
Sofia Altadonna
Israel Angle
Tinslee Biggs
Natalie Carter
Nolan Cincioni
Chase English
Donavan Gillipie
Aiden Hall
Wyatt Hicks
Eli Higgins
Owen Krehbiel
Emelyn McDonald
Nelle Nunley
Gunnar Preston
Eli Rucker
Tristan Rutrough
Tatum Shell
Ruby Simmons
Braelyn Sink
JoHanna Smallwood
Kymber Strong
Charlotte Trochim

 

Third Grade
Anna Carter
Parker Fralin
Maeve Gallimore
Reagan Hodges
Emma Houf
Wilder Long
Asher Meeks
Carter Mills
Landon Novak
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler

 

Fourth Grade
Faith Angle
Jake Arrington
Elijah Bowles
Natalie Brooks
Wyatt Fichtner
Ali Mistele
Liam Moore
Eddie Prillaman
Tannyr Russell
Gabriel Smith
Kolton Strong
Molly Trochim
Jackson Williams
Ava Wilson

 

Fifth Grade
Lillian Boitnott
Olivea Bowman
Natalie Flint
Kennedy Floyd
Tucker Hodges
Aubrey McDonald
Lincoln Rakes
Mia Wiegand
Dawson Wisler
 
Sixth Grade
Grey Arrington
Charleigh Bowles
McKenna Edmondson
Carly Gillispie
Lydia Gillispie
Austin Magill
Autumn Marsh
Rob Meredith
Chase Scott
Tes Smith

 

Seventh Grade
Annaleigh Boone
Reese McDonald
Landon Moore
Kinsley Wilson

 

Eighth Grade
Abby Altice
Tucker Edmondson
Colton Ferguson
Addyson Fichtner
Marleigh Flora
Abby Gray
Skylar Krehbiel
Lani Meredith
Cowan Montgomery
Kaylee Sigmon
Ruthie Williams
Shawnna Young

 

Ninth Grade
Kylee Pendleton
Julia White

 

Tenth Grade
Emily Fifer
Maggie Weddle

 

Eleventh Grade
Olivia Holland

 

Twelfth Grade
Grace Fifer
Evie Novak
Gabriel Scott
Sofia Velandia


A/B Honor Roll


First Grade 
Emmlynn Matthews
Kinsley Ober

 

Second Grade
Michael Altadonna
Avery Moore
Brynlee Spicer

 

Third Grade
Hattie Boone
Alexander Gillispie
Addison Green
Brooke Green
Ashlynn Harrison
Harper Hodges
Savannah Jones
Colten Kefauver
Emmalee Lafferty
Abram Moody
Liam Rutrough
Kennedy Sloss

 

Fourth Grade
Levi Gallimore
Aiowa hall
Olive Keen
Penelope McNeil
Harper Neice
Sarah Prillaman
Anna Scott
Grace Sloss
Autumn Steele
Clinton Young

 

Fifth Grade
Kensley Boone
Easton Chitwood
Jackson Dennis
Hunter English
Rylan Hacker

 

Sixth Grade
Cooper Altice
Abigail Moody
Caine Sigmon
Seleece Young

 

Seventh Grade
Blake Alley
Bo Bredamus
Isabelle Carter
Gracie Cornwell
Valerie Flint
Benjamin Furrow
Tucker Gravely
Creed Hodges
Chase Leonard
Reese Novak
Taetym Russell
Chloe Setliff
Kylie Wright
Tripp Young

 

Eighth Grade
Jake Bowles
Carsen Bowman
Michaela Furrow
Avery Gallimore
Cora Hacker
Brynson Holcomb
Selena Kelly
Lucas King
Brice Montgomery
Emma Quinn
Hayden Smith
Ty Smith
Heath Spencer
Karleigh Young
Griffin Zorn

 

Ninth Grade
Maddie Dammann
Ethan Furrow
Trinity Goodman
Caden Moore
Georgia Winch

 

Tenth Grade
Hunter Manning
Alexa Rodriguez
Wyatt Yanok

 

Eleventh Grade
Giacomo Ceruzzi
Schously Rodriguez
Ellajane Smithers

 

Twelfth Grade
Josiah Rutter
Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2022-2023 Year End Honor Roll Announced

June 14, 2023
By

Year End Honor Roll

 

“A" Honor Roll

 

First Grade

Adams, Rowan
Alley, Josie
Alley, Tye
Altadonna, Michael
Altadonna, Sofia
Angle, Israel
Biggs, Tinslee
Carter, Natalie
Cincioni, Nolan
English, Chase
Hall, Aiden
Hicks, Wyatt
Higgins, Eli
Krehbiel, Owen
McDonald, Emelyn
Nunley, Nelle Leigh
Perdue, Silas
Preston, Gunnar
Rucker, Eli
Rutrough, Tristan
Shell, Tatum
Simmons, Ruby
Sink, Braelyn
Sloss, Kennedy
Smallwood, JoHanna
Spicer, Brynlee
Trochim, Charlotte

Second Grade

Bowman, Emma
Carter, Anna
Flint, Zeke
Fralin, Parker
Gallimore, Maeve
Gillispie, Alexander
Green, Addison
Hodges, Reagan
Houf, Emma
Jones, Savannah
Lafferty, Emmalee
Long, Wilder
Meeks, Asher
Meredith, Lexi
Novak, Landon
Rutrough, Liam
Scott, Hadley
Shell, Emily
Sledd, Lila
Williams, Connor
Wisler, Zoe

Third Grade

Angle, Faith
Arrington, Jake
Bobbouine, Isabelle
Bowles, Elijah
Fichtner, Wyatt
Hall, Aiowa
Hosey, Braxton
Keen, Olive
McNeil, Penelope
Mistele, Ali
Moore, Liam
Neice, Harper
Prillaman, Eddie
Russell, Tannyr
Scott, Nate
Sloss, Grace
Smith, Gabriel
Strong, Kolton
Trochim, Molly
Williams, Jackson
Wilson, Ava
Young, Clinton

Fourth Grade

Boitnott, Lillian
Bowman, Olivea
Bowman, Sierra
Chitwood, Easton
Dennis, Jackson
English, Hunter
Flint, Natalie
Floyd, Kennedy
Hacker, Rylan
Hodges, Lillie
Hodges, Tucker
McDonald, Aubrey
Mogan, Asher
Rakes, Lincoln
Wiegand, Amelia
Wisler, Dawson

Fifth Grade

Arrington, Grey
Magill, Austin
Meredith, Rob

Sixth Grade

Anderson, Caleb
Boone, Annaleigh
Cornwell, Gracie
Gravely, Tucker
McDonald, Reese
Russell, Taetym
Setliff, Chloe
Spence, Jenasis
Young, Tripp

Seventh Grade

Altice, Abigail
Altice, Kamryn
Bowles, Jake
Bowman, Alaina
Edmondson, Tucker
Ferguson, Colton
Hacker, Cora
Krehbiel, Skylar
Williams, Ruthie

Eighth Grade

Pendleton, Kylee
White, Julia

Ninth Grade

Weddle, Maggie
Yanok, Wyatt

Tenth Grade

Ceruzzi, Giacomo
Holland, Olivia

Eleventh Grade

Fifer, Grace
Novak, Evie
Rutter, Josiah

 

“A/B Honor Roll”

 

First Grade

Feather, Cora
Hodges, Kemper
Moore, Avery
Strong, Kymber
Washburn, Blakely

Second Grade

Green, Brooke
Hodges, Harper
Mills, Carter
Police, Ashlynn
Radford, Wyatt

Third Grade

Cornwell, Martha
Gallimore, Levi
Prillaman, Sarah
Ratliff, Kaiden
Scott, Hunter
Steele, Autumn

Fourth Grade

Boone, Kensley
Smith, Thomas

Fifth Grade

Altice, Cooper
Bowles, Charleigh
Brown, Azlyn
Edmondson, McKenna
Gillispie, Lydia
King, Connor
Lamm, Josey
Manning, Rylan
Marsh, Autumn
Quinn, Caleb
Sigmon, Caine
Smith, Tes
Young, Seleece

Sixth Grade

Carter, Isabelle
Clements, Bryleigh
Dalton, Rose
Flint, Valerie
Furrow, Benjamin
Hodges, Creed
Leonard, Chase
Novak, Reese
Pendleton, Aiden
Wright, Kylee

Seventh Grade

Bowman, Martha
Bowman, Carsen
Brunner, Chase
Clements, Ariyah
Fichtner, Addyson
Floyd, Brooklyn
Furrow, Michaela
Gallimore, Avery
Gray, Abigail
Kelly, Selena
King, Lucas
Meredith, Lani
Montgomery, Cowan
Moody, Caleb
Quinn, Emma
Sigmon, Kaylee
Smith, Ty
Spencer, Heath
Young, Karleigh
Young, Shawnna
Zorn, Griffin

Eighth Grade

Furrow Ethan
Goodman Trinity
Kirby Marley
Moore Caden
Trail Micah
Winch Georgia

Ninth Grade

Arrington, Chase
Brooks, Joella
Fifer, Emily
Hodges, Gavin
Jones, Claire
Manning, Hunter
Mason, Luke

Tenth Grade

Gonzalez, Johana
Spencer, Bailey
Toney, NaTevis (TK)

Eleventh Grade

Arrington, Nicholas
Atkins, Lydia
Cauley, Belah
Scott, Gabriel
Velandia, Sofia

Twelfth Grade

Schmidt, John (Gil)

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized

2022-2023 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

April 07, 2023
By Christian Heritage Academy

2022-23 Quarter 3

 

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the third quarter of the 2022-2023 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

 

First Grade

Rowan Adams
Josie Alley
Tye Alley
Sofia Altadonna
Michael Altadonna
Israel Angle
Tinslee Biggs
Natalie Carter
Chase English
Aiden Hall
Wyatt Hicks
Eli Higgins
Kemper Hodges
Owen Krehbiel
Emelyn McDonald
Nelle Nunley
Eli Rucker
Tristan Rutrough
Tatum Shell
Ruby Simmons
Braelyn Sink
Kennedy Sloss
JoHanna Smallwood
Brynlee Spicer
Charlotte Trochim

Second Grade

Hattie Boone
Emma Bowman
Anna Carter
Zeke Flint
Parker Fralin
Maeve Gallimore
Alexander Gillispie
Addy Green
Reagan Hodges
Emma Houf
Savannah Jones
Wilder Long
Asher Meeks
Lexi Meredith
Landon Novak
Liam Rutrough
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler

Third Grade

Faith Angle
Jake Arrington
Elijah Bowles
Wyatt Fichtner
Levi Gallimore
Aiowa Hall
Braxton Hosey
Ali Mistele
Liam Moore
Harper Neice
Eddie Prillaman
Grace Sloss
Molly Trochim
Jackson Williams
Ava Wilson

Fourth Grade

Lillian Boitnott
Olivea Bowman
Sierra Bowman
Easton Chitwood
Jackson Dennis
Hunter English
Natalie Flint
Kennedy Floyd
Rylan Hacker
Tucker Hodges
Aubrey McDonald
Asher Mogan
Lincoln Rakes
Dawson Wisler

Fifth Grade

Grey Arrington
Rob Meredith

Sixth Grade

Caleb Anderson
Tucker Gravely
Reese McDonald
Taetym Russell
Chloe Setliff
Kylie Wright

Seventh Grade

Abby Altice
Jake Bowles
Alaina Bowman
Tucker Edmondson
Cora Hacker
Skylar Krehbiel
Ruthie Williams

Eighth Grade

Kylee Pendleton
Julia White

Ninth Grade

Chase Arrington

Tenth Grade

Olivia Holland

Eleventh Grade

Grace Fifer
Evie Novak
Josiah Rutter

Twelfth Grade

Austin Spence

 

“AB” Honor Roll

 

First Grade

Nolan Cincioni
Cora Feather
Avery Moore
Silas Perdue
Gunnar Preston
Blakely Washburn

Second Grade

Brooke Green
Ashlynn Harrison
Harper Hodges
Emmalee Lafferty
Carter Mills
Wyatt Radford

Third Grade

Isabelle Bobbouine
Martha Cornwell
Olive Keen
Penelope McNeil
Tannyr Russell
Hunter Scott
Nate Scott
Gabriel Smith
Autumn Steele
Kolton Strong
Clinton Young

Fourth Grade

Jackson Anderson
Kensley Boone
Lillie Hodges
Mia Wiegand

Fifth Grade

Cooper Altice
Charleigh Bowles
McKenna Edmondson
Lydia Gillispie
Connor King
Josey Lamm
Austin Magill
Rylan Manning
Autumn Marsh
Caleb Quinn
Caine Sigmon
Tes Smith
Seleece Young

Sixth Grade

Annaleigh Boone
Isabelle Carter
Bryleigh Clements
Gracie Cornwell
Karley Cundiff
Rose Dalton
Benjamin Furrow
Creed Hodges
Jenasis Spence
Tripp Young

Seventh Grade

Kamryn Altice
Carsen Bowman
Martha Bowman
Colton Ferguson
Addyson Fichtner
Cara Fralin
Michaela Furrow
Avery Gallimore
Lucas King
Lani Meredith
Brice Montgomery
Cowan Montgomery
Emma Quinn
Kaylee Sigmon
Ty Smith
Heath Spencer
Karleigh Young
Shawnna Young
Griffin Zorn

Eighth Grade

Ethan Furrow
Trinity Goodman
Micah Trail
Georgia Winch

Ninth Grade

Emily Fifer
Will Gray
Gavin Hodges
Hunter Manning
Luke Mason
Maggie Weddle
Wyatt Yanok

Tenth Grade

Giacomo Ceruzzi
Bailey Spencer

Eleventh Grade

Nicholas Arrington
Brodey Oakes

Twelfth Grade

Gil Schmidt

Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2022-2023 2nd Quarter Honor Roll Announced

February 02, 2023
By Christian Heritage Academy

2022-23 Quarter 2 

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the second quarter of the 2022-2023 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

 

"A" Honor Roll

 
1st grade


Rowan Adams
Michael Altadonna
Sofia Altadonna
Israel Angle
Tinslee Biggs
Natalie Carter
Nolan Cincioni
Chase English
Wyatt Hicks
Eli Higgins
Owen Krehbiel
Emelyn McDonald
Avery Moore
Nelle Nunley
Silas Perdue
Gunnar Preston
Eli Rucker
Tristan Rutrough
Tatum Shell
Ruby Simmons
Braelyn Sink
Kennedy Sloss
JoHanna Smallwood
Brynlee Spicer
Charlotte Trochim

2nd Grade

 

Hattie Boone
Emma Bowman
Anna Carter
Zeke Flint
Maeve Gallimore
Alexander Gillispie
Addy Green
Reagan Hodges
Emma Houf
Wilder Long
Coleton Meadors
Landon Novak
Liam Rutrough
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler

3rd Grade

 

Faith Angle
Elijah Bowles
Aiowa Hall
Braxton Hosey
Olive Keen
Ali Mistele
Liam Moore
Harper Neice
Eddie Prillaman
Nate Scott
Kolston Strong
Molly Trochim
Jackson Williams
Ava Wilson

4th Grade

 

Jackson Anderson
Lillian Boitnott
Olivea Bowman
Sierra Bowman
Easton Chitwood
Hunter English
Natalie Flint
Kennedy Floyd
Rylan Hacker
Tucker Hodges
Aubrey McDonald
Asher Mogan
Lincoln Rakes
Mia Wiegand
Dawson Wisler

5th Grade

 

Grey Arrington
Austin Magill
Rob Meredith

6th Grade

 

Caleb Anderson
Gracie Cornwell
Reese McDonald
Taetym Russell
Chloe Setliff

7th Grade

 

Abby Altice
Jake Bowles
Alaina Bowman
Tucker Edmondson
Cora Hacker
Skylar Krehbiel
Ruthie Williams

8th Grade


Trinity Goodman
Kylee Pendleton
Julia White

9th Grade


Emily Fifer
Maggie Weddle
Wyatt Yanok

10th grade


Giacomo Ceruzzi
Olivia Holland
Kaleb Young

11th Grade


Grace Fifer
Josiah Rutter
Sofia Velandia

12th Grade


Gil Schmidt

 

"AB" Honor Roll

 

1st grade


Josie Alley
Tye Alley
Cora Feather
Aiden Hall
Kemper Hodges
Blakely Washburn

2nd Grade


Parker Fralin
Brooke Green
Harper Hodges
Savannah Jones
Emmalee Lafferty
Asher Meeks
Lexi Meredith
Wyatt Radford

3rd Grade


Jake Arrington
Isabelle Bobbouine
Martha Cornwell
Wyatt Fichtner
Levi Gallimore
Penelope McNeil
Sarah Prillaman
Tannyr Russell
Grace Sloss
Gabriel Smith
Autumn Steele
Clinton Young

4th Grade


Kensley Boone
Jackson Dennis
Lillie Hodges

5th Grade


Cooper Altice
Charleigh Bowles
Azlyn Brown
McKenna Edmondson
Lydia Gillispie
Connor King
Josey Lamm
Rylan Manning
Caleb Quinn
Caine Sigmon
Tes Smith

6th Grade


Alessia Altadonna
Annaleigh Boone
Belle Carter
Bryleigh Clements
Rose Dalton
Valerie Flint
Benjamin Furrow
Tucker Gravely
Creed Hodges
Chase Leonard
Addyson Meadors
Reese Novak
Jenasis Spence
Kylie Wright
Tripp Young

7th Grade


Kamryn Altice
Martha Bowman
Ariyah Clements
Colton Ferguson
Addyson Fichtner
Brooklyn Floyd
Cara Fralin
Michaela Furrow
Avery Gallimore
Abby Gray
Lucas King
Lani Meredith
Brice Montgomery
Cowan Montgomery
Emma Quinn
Taylor Rooney
Kaylee Sigmon
Ty Smith
Heath Spencer
Shawnna Young

8th Grade


Ethan Furrow
Levi Lamm
Caden Moore
Micah Trail
Georgia Winch

9th Grade


Joella Brooks
Hunter Manning

10th Grade


Josh Barbour
Johana Gonzalez
TK Toney

11th grade


Lydia Atkins
Evie Novak

 

 

Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2021-22 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll Announced

June 21, 2022
By

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

A Honor Roll

1st Grade - A Honor Roll

Boone, Hattie
Bowman, Emma
Carter, Anna
Fralin, Parker
Gallimore, Maeve
Gillispie, Alexander
Green, Addy
Green, Brooke
Hodges, Harper
Hodges, Reagan
Houf, Emma
Jones, Savannah
Long, Wilder
Meadors, Coleton
Meeks, Asher
Meredith, Lexi
Novak, Landon
Rutrough, Liam
Scott, Hadley
Sledd, Lila
Williams, Connor
Wisler, Zoe

2nd Grade - A Honor Roll

Arrington, Jake
Bowles, Elijah
Cornwell, Martha
Fichtner, Wyatt
Gallimore, Levi
Hall, Aiowa
Hosey, Braxton
Houf, Isaiah
McNeil, Penelope
Mistele, Ali
Moore, Liam
Prillaman, Eddie
Prillaman, Sarah
Quist, Hannah
Sloss, Grace
Smith, Gabriel
Steele, Autumn
Strong, Kolton
Trochim, Molly
Williams, Jackson

3rd Grade - A Honor Roll

Boitnott, Lillian
Boone, Kensley
Bowman, Olivea
Bowman, Sierra
English, Hunter
Flint, Natalie
Floyd, Kennedy
Hacker, Rylan
Hodges, Lillie
Hodges, Tucker
McDonald, Aubrey
Rakes, Lincoln
Wisler, Dawson

4th Grade - A Honor Roll

Altice, Cooper
Arrington, Grey
Bowles, Charleigh
Edmondson, McKenna
King, Connor
Magill, Austin
Meredith, Rob
Pugh, Emersyn
Sigmon, Caine
Smith, Tes

5th Grade - A Honor Roll

Boone, Annaleigh
Carter, Isabelle
Cassady, Brooks
Cornwell, Gracie
Dalton, Rose
Furrow, Benjamin
Haynes, Colton
McDonald, Reese
Quist, Maverick
Russell, Taetym
Setliff, Chloe

6th Grade - A Honor Roll

Bowles, Jake
Bowman, Alaina
Bowman, Carsen
Clements, Ariyah
Edmondson, Tucker
Hacker, Cora
King, Lucas
Krehbiel, Skylar
Meredith, Lani
Randall, Laila
Sigmon, Kaylee
Williams, Ruthie
Zorn, Griffin

7th Grade - A Honor Roll

Cassady, Adelyn
Furrow, Ethan
Martin, Kolby
Pendleton, Kylee
Pendleton, Teagan
Rickmond, Mikaila
White, Julia

8th Grade - A Honor Roll

Haynes, Carsen
Perdue, Annabelle
Weddle, Maggie

9th Grade - A Honor Roll

Ceruzzi, Giacomo
Holland, Olivia
Winesett, Zack

10th Grade - A Honor Roll

Gardner, Abbie
Novak, Evie
Rutter, Josiah
Scott, Gabriel

12th Grade - A Honor Roll

Lawrence, Evan
Zorn, Brockton

A/B Honor Roll

 

1st Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Flint, Zeke
Kefauver, Colten
Mills, Carter
Shell, Emily

2nd Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Bobbouine, Isabelle
Keen, Olive
Meadors, Jackson
Ratliff, Kaiden
Russell, Tannyr
Scott, Hunter
Young, Clinton

3rd Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Anderson, Jackson
Flint, Jacob
Mogan, Asher
Wiegand, Mia

4th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Alley, Easton
Doss, Layla
Gillispie, Lydia
Lamm, Josey
Manning, Rylan
Marsh, Autumn
Quinn, Caleb
Young, Seleece

5th Grade  - A/B Honor Roll

Anderson, Caleb
Clements, Bryleigh
Flint, Sophia
Flint, Valerie
Leonard, Chase
Meadors, Addyson
Novak, Reese
or, Madison
Pendleton, Aiden
Perdue, Ethan
Pugh, Miles
Spence, Jenasis

6th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Altice, Abby
Altice, Kamryn
Bowman, Martha
Ferguson, Colton
Fichtner, Addyson
Floyd, Brooklyn
Gallimore, Avery
Gardner, Anna
Gray, Abby
Moody, Caleb
Quinn, Emma
Rooney, Taylor
Smith, Ty
Spencer, Heath
Young, Karleigh
Young, Shawnna

7th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Anderson, Paige
Clark, Greyson
Dammann, Maddie
Hooks, Priscilla
Kirby, Marley
Lamm, Levi
Ruiz, Marlee
Trail, Micah
Winch, Georgia

8th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Allen, Alissa
Arrington, Chase
Brooks, Joella
Dick, Jocelyn
Fifer, Emily
Flint, Scarlett
Gardner, Wyatt
Gray, Will
Hodges, Gavin
Jones, Claire
Manning, Hunter
Martin, Jayden
Weems, Eli

9th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Gonzalez, Johana
Smith, Reese
Spencer, Bailey

10th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Fifer, Grace
Velandia, Sofia

11th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Schmidt, Gill

12th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Bramblet, Daniel
Craig, Ethan
Craighead, Matthew
Divers, Luke
Hoyle, Malachi
Renick, Logan

Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2021-2022 Third Quarter Honor Roll Announced

April 05, 2022
By Public Relations

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the 3rd Quarter Honor Roll members for the 2021-2022 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FIRST GRADE

  • Hattie Boone
  • Emma Bowman
  • Anna Carter
  • Parker Fralin
  • Maeve Gallimore
  • Brooke Green
  • Harper Hodges
  • Reagan Hodges
  • Emma Houf
  • Savannah Jones
  • Colten Kefauver
  • Wilder Long
  • Coleton Meadors
  • Asher Meeks
  • Carter Mills
  • Landon Novak
  • Liam Rutrough
  • Hadley Scott
  • Emily Shell
  • Lila Sledd
  • Connor Williams
  • Zoe Wisler

SECOND GRADE

  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Braxton Hosey
  • Isaiah Houf
  • Ali Mistele
  • Liam Moore
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Kolton Strong
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams

THIRD GRADE

  • Lillian Boitnott
  • Olivea Bowman
  • Sierra Bowman
  • Natalie Flint
  • Kennedy Floyd
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler

FOURTH GRADE

  • Grey Arrington
  • Charleigh Bowles
  • McKenna Edmondson
  • Connor King
  • Josey Lamm
  • Rob Meredith
  • Austin Magill
  • Emersyn Pugh
  • Caine Sigmon
  • Tes Smith

FIFTH GRADE

  • Brooks Cassady
  • Gracie Cornwell
  • Rose Dalton
  • Benjamin Furrow
  • Colton Haynes
  • Reese McDonald
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Maddie Powers
  • Maverick Quist
  • Taetym Russell
  • Chloe Setliff

SIXTH GRADE

  • Kamryn Altice
  • Jake Bowles
  • Alaina Bowman
  • Tucker Edmondson
  • Colton Ferguson
  • Cora Hacker
  • Skylar Krehbiel
  • Lani Meredith
  • Laila Randall
  • Ty Smith
  • Ruthie Williams

 



 

 
FIRST GRADE
  • Zeke Flint
  • Alexander Gillispie
  • Addy Green
  • Lexi Meredith
SECOND GRADE
  • Isabelle Bobbouine
  • Aiowa Hall
  • Olive Keen
  • Penelope McNeil
  • Jackson Meadors
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Grace Sloss
  • Autumn Steele
  • Clinton Young
THIRD GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Kensley Boone
  • Hunter English
  • Jacob Flint
  • Asher Mogan
FOURTH GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Layla Doss
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Jonathan Hooks
  • Rylan Manning
  • Autumn Marsh
  • Caleb Quinn
  • Seleece Young 
FIFTH GRADE
  • Caleb Anderson
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Bryleigh Clements
  • Sophia Flint
  • Valerie Flint
  • Chase Leonard
  • Reese Novak
  • Aiden Pendleton
  • Ethan Perdue
  • Miles Pugh
  • Jenasis Spence
SIXTH GRADE
  • Abby Altice
  • Carsen Bowman
  • Martha Bowman
  • Ariyah Clements
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Brooklyn Floyd
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Lucas King
  • Caleb Moody
  • Emma Quinn
  • Taylor Rooney
  • Kaylee Sigmon
  • Heath Spencer
  • Griffin Zorn
SECONDARY SCHOOL

SEVENTH GRADE

  • Adelyn Cassady
  • Kolby Martin
  • Kylee Pendleton
  • Teagan Pendleton
  • Julia White

EIGHTH GRADE

  • Chase Arrington
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Carsen Haynes
  • Annabelle Perdue

NINTH GRADE

  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Olivia Holland

TENTH GRADE

  • Grace Fifer
  • Evie Novak
  • Josiah Rutter

TWELFTH GRADE

  • Ethan Craig
  • Evan Lawrence
  • Brock Zorn
SEVENTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Greyson Clark
  • Ethan Furrow
  • Marley Kirby
  • Levi Lamm
  • Caden Moore
  • Marlee Ruiz
  • Micah Trail 
  • Georgia Winch
EIGHTH GRADE
  • Jocelyn Dick
  • Emily Fifer
  • Hunter Manning
  • Luke Mason
  • Maggie Weddle

NINTH GRADE

  • Johana Gonzalez
  • Reese Smith
  • Bailey Spencer
  • Zack Winesett

TENTH GRADE

  • Nicholas Arrington
  • Lydia Atkins
  • Abbie Gardner
  • Gabriel Scott

ELEVENTH GRADE

  • Gil Schmidt

TWELFTH GRADE

  • Daniel Bramblet
  • Liv Brooks
  • Catie Dickenson
  • Luke Divers


 

 
Tags: Honor Roll
Posted in Uncategorized

21-22 Second Quarter Honor Roll Announced

January 26, 2022
By Public Relations

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the 2nd Quarter Honor Roll members for the 2021-2022 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FIRST GRADE
Hattie Boone
Emma Bowman
Parker Fralin
Alexander Gillispie
Addy Green
Brooke Green
Reagan Hodges
Emma Houf
Savannah Jones
Colten Kefauver
Wilder Long
Coleton Meadors
Asher Meeks
Carter Mills
Landon Novak
Liam Rutrough
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler
SECOND GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Braxton Hosey
  • Isaiah Houf
  • Ali Mistele
  • Liam Moore
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Grace Sloss
  • Kolton Strong
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
THIRD GRADE
Lillian Boitnott
  • Olivea Bowman
  • Sierra Bowman
  • Natalie Flint
  • Kennedy Floyd
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Dawson Wisler
FOURTH GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  • Charleigh Bowles
  • Connor King
  • Caine Sigmon
  • Tes Smith
FIFTH GRADE
Caleb Anderson
Brooks Cassady
Gracie Cornwell
Chase Leonard
Colton Haynes
Reese McDonald
Madison Powers
Maverick Quist
Taetym Russell
Chloe Setliff
Jenasis Spence
SIXTH GRADE
  • Abby Altice
  • Jake Bowles
  • Alaina Bowman
  • Tucker Edmondson
  • Colton Ferguson
  • Brooklyn Floyd
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Cora Hacker
  • Skylar Krehbiel
  • Laila Randall
  • Ruthie Williams
  • Griffin Zorn
FIRST GRADE
  • Anna Carter
  • Zeke Flint
  • Maeve Gallimore
  • Harper Hodges
  • Lexi Meredith
SECOND GRADE
  • Isabelle Bobbouine
  • Aiowa Hall
  • Penelope McNeil
  • Autumn Steele
  • Olive Keen
THIRD GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Hunter English
  • Jacob Flint
  • Asher Mogan
  • Mia Wiegand
FOURTH GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Layla Doss
  • McKenna Edmondson
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Josey Lamm
  • Austin Magill
  • Rylan Manning
  • Rob Meredith 
  • Emersyn Pugh
  • Seleece Young 
FIFTH GRADE
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Bryleigh Clements
  • Karley Cundiff
  • Rose Dalton
  • Valerie Flint
  • Benjamin Furrow
  • Helen Gardner
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Reese Novak
  • Aiden Pendleton
  • Ethan Perdue
  • Miles Pugh
SIXTH GRADE
  • Kamryn Altice
  • Maddie Arrington
  • Carsen Bowman
  • Martha Bowman
  • Ariyah Clements
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Abby Gray
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Caleb Moody
  • Emma Quinn
  • Kaylee Sigmon
  • Ty Smith
  • Heath Spencer
  • Shawnna Young
  • Karleigh Young
SECONDARY SCHOOL
SEVENTH GRADE
Paige Anderson
Adelyn Cassady
Kolby Martin
Kylee Pendleton
Teagan Pendleton
Julia White
EIGHTH GRADE
Chase Arrington
Carsen Haynes
Annabelle Perdue
Maggie Weddle
NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Nicholas Arrington
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Olivia Holland
Evie Novak
Josiah Rutter
Gil Schmidt
Ethan Craig
Luke Divers
Evan Lawrence
Brock Zorn
SEVENTH GRADE
  • Greyson Clark
  • Ethan Furrow
  • Priscilla Hooks
  • Marley Kirby
  • Caden Moore
  • Mikaila Rickmond
  • Micah Trail 
  • Georgia Winch
EIGHTH GRADE
  • Emily Fifer
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Claire Jones
  • Hunter Manning
  • Gavin Hodges
NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Johanna Gonzalez  
  • Reese Smith
  • Bailey Spencer 
  • Zack Winesett
  • Lydia Atkins
  • Grace Fifer
  • Abbie Gardner
  • Brodey Oakes
  • Daniel Bramblet
  • Liv Brooks
  • Catie Dickenson
 
Tags: Honor Roll
Posted in Uncategorized

21-22 First Quarter Honor Roll Announced

November 08, 2021
By Public Relations

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the 1st Quarter Honor Roll members for the 2021-2022 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FIRST GRADE
Hattie Boone
Emma Bowman
Zeke Flint
Parker Fralin
Maeve Gallimore
Alexander Gillispie
Addy Green
Brooke Green
Reagan Hodges
Harper Hodges
Emma Houf
Savannah Jones
Colten Kefauver
Wilder Long
Coleton Meadors
Asher Meeks
Lexi Meredith
Landon Novak
Liam Rutrough
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler
SECOND GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Aiowa Hall
  • Braxton Hosey
  • Isaiah Houf
  • Ali Mistele
  • Liam Moore
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Kolton Strong
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
THIRD GRADE
Lillian Boitnott
  • Olivea Bowman
  • Sierra Bowman
  • Hunter English
  • Natalie Flint
  • Kennedy Floyd
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler
FOURTH GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  •    Austin Magill
  •    Rob Meredith
  •    Caine Sigmon
  •    Tes Smith
FIFTH GRADE
  Caleb Anderson
  Isabelle Carter
  Brooks Cassady
  Gracie Cornwell
  Rose DAlton
  Valerie Flint
  Benjamin Furrow
  Colton Haynes
  Reese McDonald
  Madison Powers
  Maverick Quist
  Taetym Russell
  Chloe Setliff
SIXTH GRADE
  • Jake Bowles
  • Alaina Bowman
  • Tucker Edmondson
  • Colton Ferguson
  • Brooklyn Floyd
  • Cora Hacker
  • Skylar Krehbiel
  • Emma Quinn
  • Laila Randall
  • Ruthie Williams
FIRST GRADE
  • Anna Carter
  • Madeline Lewis
  • Carter Mills
SECOND GRADE
  • Isabelle Bobbouine
  • Penelope McNeil
  • Jackson Meadors
  • Kaiden Ratliff
  • Hunter Scott
  • Grace Sloss
  • Autumn Steele
THIRD GRADE
  • Kensley Boone
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Tipton Haigler
  • Lincoln Rakes
FOURTH GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Charleigh Bowles
  • McKenna Edmondson
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Josey Lamm
  • Rylan Manning
  • Autumn Marsh
  • Emersyn Pugh
FIFTH GRADE
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Bryleigh Clements
  • Sophia Flint
  • Helen Gardner
  • Creed Hodges
  • Chase Leonard
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Reese Novak
  • Aiden Pendleton
  • Ethan Perdue
  • Miles Pugh
SIXTH GRADE
  • Abby Altice
  • Carsen Bowman
  • Martha Bowman
  • Ariyah Clements
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Caleb Moody
  • Kaylee Sigmon
  • Ty Smith
  • Heath Spencer
  • Shawnna Young
  • Griffin Zorn
SECONDARY SCHOOL
SEVENTH GRADE
Adelyn Cassady
Kolby Martin
Kylee Pendleton
Teagan Pendleton
Julia White
Georgia Winch
EIGHTH GRADE
Carsen Haynes
NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Olivia Holland
  • Reese Smith
Nicholas Arrington
Lydia Atkins
Grace Fifer
Abbie Gardner
Evie Novak
Josiah Rutter
Daniel Bramblet
Ethan Craig
Evan Lawrence
Brock Zorn
Catie Dickenson
SEVENTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Ethan Furrow
  • Aimslee Haigler
  • Marley Kirby
  • Levi Lamm
  • Caden Moore
  • Benjamin Pickett
EIGHTH GRADE
  •   Chase Arrington
  •    Emily Fifer
  •    Scarlett Flint
  •    Will Gray
  •    Gavin Hodges
  •    Hunter Manning
  •    Luke Mason
  •    Annabelle Perdue
  •    Maggie Weddle
NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  •     Johanna Gonzalez  
  •     Bailey Spencer 
  •     Gabriel Scott 
  •     Gil Schmidt 
  •     Luke Divers 
  •     Logan Renick 
  •     Liv Brooks
 
Tags: Honor Roll
Posted in Uncategorized

20-21 Honor Roll Announced

June 23, 2021
By Public Relations

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the 2020-2021 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Ali Mistele
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Kensley Boone
  • Hunter English
  • Jacob Flint
  • Natalie Flint
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Tipton Haigler
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  • Josey Lamm
  • Austin Magill
  • Rob Meredith
  • Caine Sigmon
  • Tes Smith
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Caleb Anderson
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Brooks Cassady
  • Gracie Cornwell
  • Rose Dalton
  • Valerie Flint
  • Chase Leonard
  • Reese McDonald
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Maverick Quist
  • Taetym Russell
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Cora Hacker
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Laila Randall
  • Ty Smith 
  • Heath Spencer
  • Ruthie Williams
  • Griffin Zorn
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jackson Meadors
  • Autumn Steele
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Layla Doss
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Connor King
  • Rylan Manning
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Karley Cundiff
  • Sophia Flint
  • Helen Gardner
  • Colton Haynes
  • Chloe Setliff
  • Wyatt Weems
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Maddie Arrington
  • Martha Bowman
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Cara Fralin
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Emma Meadors
  • Kaylee Sigmon
SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Adelyn Cassady
  • Aimslee Haigler
  • Levi Lamm
  • Kolby Martin
  • Teagan Pendleton
  • Julia White
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Carsen Haynes
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Zack Winesett
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Faye Atkins
  • Savannah Novak
  • Brock Zorn
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Greyson Clark
  • Caden Moore
  • Jackson Rhoday
  • Mikaila Rickmond
  • Marlee Ruiz
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Chase Arrington
  • Jocelyn Dick
  • Emily Fifer
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Thomas Hudson
  • Hunter Manning
  • Jayden Martin
  • Luke Mason
  • Eli Weems
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Aydin Gardner
  • Johana Gonzalez
  • Abi Harrelson
  • Olivia Holland
  • Bailey Spencer
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Ethan Craig
  • Luke Divers
  • Grace Fifer
  • Abigail Gardner
  • Stephanie Gonzalez
  • Evan Lawrence
  • Evie Novak
 
Tags: Honor Roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2020-2021 Third Quarter Honor Roll Announced

April 12, 2021
By Public Relations

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Ali Mistele
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Kensley Boone
  • Hunter English
  • Jacob Flint
  • Natalie Flint
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Connor King
  • Josey Lamm
  • Austin Magill
  • Tes Smith
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Brooks Cassady
  • Chase Leonard
  • Reese McDonald
  • Maverick Quist
  • Taetym Russell
  • Chloe Setliff
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Cora Hacker
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Laila Randall
  • Ty Smith 
  • Heath Spencer
  • Griffin Zorn
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jackson Meadors
  • Autumn Steele
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Tipton Haigler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Layla Doss
  • Jonathan Hooks
  • Rylan Manning
  • Rob Meredith
  • Caine Sigmon
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Caleb Anderson
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Gracie Cornwell
  • Rose Dalton
  • Sophia Flint
  • Valerie Flint
  • Helen Gardner
  • Colton Haynes
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Wyatt Weems
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Martha Bowman
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Emma Meadors
  • Kaylee Sigmon
  • Ruthie Williams
SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Adelyn Cassady
  • Aimslee Haigler
  • Kolby Martin
  • Teagan Pendleton
  • Julia White
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Chase Arrington
  • Emily Fifer
  • Carsen Haynes
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Olivia Holland
  • Zack Winesett
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Savannah Novak
  • Brock Zorn
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Greyson Clark
  • Levi Lamm
  • Caden Moore
  • Jackson Rhoday
  • Mikaila Rickmond
  • Marlee Ruiz
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Will Gray
  • Thomas Hudson
  • Hunter Manning
  • Jayden Martin
  • Luke Mason
  • Eli Weems
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Abi Harrelson
  • Bailey Spencer
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Grace Fifer
  • Abigail Gardner
  • Evie Novak
  • Luke Divers
  • Evan Lawrence
  • Moxi Lei
 
Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2020-2021 Second Quarter Honor Roll Announced

February 10, 2021
By Public Relations

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Ali Mistele
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Kensley Boone
  • Hunter English
  • Natalie Flint
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  • Connor King
  • Josey Lamm
  • Rob Meredith
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Brooks Cassady
  • Rose Dalton
  • Chase Leonard
  • Reese McDonald
  • Taetym Russell
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Cora Hacker
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Laila Randall
  • Ty Smith 
  • Heath Spencer
  • Ruthie Williams
  • Griffin Zorn
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Autumn Steele
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jacob Flint
  • Tipton Haigler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Layla Doss
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Austin Magill
  • Rylan Manning
  • Caine Sigmon
  • Tes Smith
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Caleb Anderson
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Gracie Cornwell
  • Karley Cundiff
  • Valerie Flint
  • Helen Gardner
  • Colton Haynes
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Maverick Quist
  • Chloe Setliff
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Maddie Arrington
  • Martha Bowman
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Cara Fralin
  • Kaylee Sigmon
SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Adelyn Cassady
  • Levi Lamm
  • Kolby Martin
  • Teagan Pendleton
  • Julia White
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Carsen Haynes
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Zack Winesett
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Savannah Novak
  • Brock Zorn
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Greyson Clark
  • Aimslee Haigler
  • Caden Moore
  • Jackson Rhoday
  • Marlee Ruiz
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Chase Arrington
  • Emily Fifer
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Wyatt Gardner
  • Thomas Hudson
  • Hunter Manning
  • Luke Mason
  • Eli Weems
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Angelina Dillon
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Aydin Gardner
  • Johana Gonzalez
  • Abi Harrelson
  • Olivia Holland
  • Ellajane Smithers
  • Bailey Spencer
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Grace Fifer
  • Abby Furrow
  • Evie Novak
  • Moxi Lei
 
Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

2020-2021 First Quarter Honor Roll Announced

November 17, 2020
By Public Relations
Honor Roll

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

“A” Honor Roll

“A/B” Honor Roll

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Jake Arrington
  • Elijah Bowles
  • Martha Cornwell
  • Wyatt Fichtner
  • Levi Gallimore
  • Jackson Meadors
  • Ali Mistele
  • Eddie Prillaman
  • Sarah Prillaman
  • Hannah Quist
  • Tannyr Russell
  • Gabriel Smith
  • Molly Trochim
  • Jackson Williams
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jackson Anderson
  • Kensley Boone
  • Hunter English
  • Natalie Flint
  • Rylan Hacker
  • Tipton Haigler
  • Lillie Hodges
  • Tucker Hodges
  • Aubrey McDonald
  • Lincoln Rakes
  • Mia Wiegand
  • Dawson Wisler
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Grey Arrington
  • Austin Magill
  • Rob Meredith
  • Caine Sigmon
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Brooks Cassady
  • Rose Dalton
  • Chase Leonard
  • Reese McDonald
  • Maverick Quist
  • Taetym Russell
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Martha Bowman
  • Addyson Fichtner
  • Cora Hacker
  • Lucas King
  • Lani Meredith
  • Laila Randall
  • Ty Smith 
  • Griffin Zorn
  • FIRST GRADE
  • Autumn Steele
  • SECOND GRADE
  • Jacob Flint
  • THIRD GRADE
  • Cooper Altice
  • Lydia Gillispie
  • Connor King
  • Josey Lamm
  • Rylan Manning
  • Tes Smith
  • FOURTH GRADE
  • Caleb Anderson
  • Annaleigh Boone
  • Belle Carter
  • Gracie Cornwell
  • Sophia Flint
  • Valerie Flint
  • Helen Gardner
  • Colton Haynes
  • Addyson Meadors
  • Chloe Setliff
  • FIFTH GRADE
  • Maddie Arrington
  • Cara Fralin
  • Avery Gallimore
  • Emma Meadors
  • Heath Spencer 
  • Ruthie Williams
SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Adelyn Cassady
  • Levi Lamm
  • Kolby Martin
  • Teagan Pendleton
  • Julia White
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Chase Arrington
  • Carsen Haynes
  • Luke Mason
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Giacomo Ceruzzi
  • Johana Gonzalez
  • Olivia Holland
  • Zack Winesett
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Faye Atkins
  • Savannah Novak
  • Brock Zorn
  • SIXTH GRADE
  • Paige Anderson
  • Greyson Clark
  • Zach Deanhofer
  • Aimslee Haigler
  • Caden Moore
  • Jackson Rhoday
  • Mikaila Rickmond
  • SEVENTH GRADE
  • Hayden Craig
  • Jocelyn Dick
  • Emily Fifer
  • Scarlett Flint
  • Wyatt Gardner
  • Will Gray
  • Thomas Hudson
  • Clarie Jones
  • Hunter Maning
  • Eli Weems
  • EIGHTH GRADE
  • Angelina Dillon
  • Aydin Gardner
  • Abi Harrelson
  • Dylan Mullins
  • Fallon Phillips
  • Schously Rodriguez
  • Ellajane Smithers
  • Bailey Spencer
  • NINTH-TWELFTH GRADES
  • Grace Fifer
  • Abby Furrow
  • Abby Gardner
  • Luke Divers
  • Evie Novak
  • Stephanie Gonzalez
  • Moxi Lei
 
Tags: honor roll
Posted in Uncategorized

Recent Posts

4/15/24 - By Johana Gonzalez
3/20/24 - By Johana Gonzalez
3/15/24 - By A. Lawrence / C. Williams
2/1/24 - By Christian Heritage Academy
1/30/24 - By Christian Heritage Academy
10/27/23 - By Christian Heritage Academy
6/14/23 - By
4/7/23 - By Christian Heritage Academy
3/17/23 - By Christian Heritage Academy
2/2/23 - By Christian Heritage Academy

Categories

Schedule a Tour