Skip Navigation

2022-2023 2nd Quarter Honor Roll Announced

February 02, 2023
By G. Altice

2022-23 Quarter 2 

Christian Heritage Academy is proud to announce the honor roll members for the second quarter of the 2022-2023 academic year.  These diligent students have earned this prestigious honor by displaying excellence and achievement in their studies.

 

"A" Honor Roll

 
1st grade


Rowan Adams
Michael Altadonna
Sofia Altadonna
Israel Angle
Tinslee Biggs
Natalie Carter
Nolan Cincioni
Chase English
Wyatt Hicks
Eli Higgins
Owen Krehbiel
Emelyn McDonald
Avery Moore
Nelle Nunley
Silas Perdue
Gunnar Preston
Eli Rucker
Tristan Rutrough
Tatum Shell
Ruby Simmons
Braelyn Sink
Kennedy Sloss
JoHanna Smallwood
Brynlee Spicer
Charlotte Trochim

2nd Grade

 

Hattie Boone
Emma Bowman
Anna Carter
Zeke Flint
Maeve Gallimore
Alexander Gillispie
Addy Green
Reagan Hodges
Emma Houf
Wilder Long
Coleton Meadors
Landon Novak
Liam Rutrough
Hadley Scott
Emily Shell
Lila Sledd
Connor Williams
Zoe Wisler

3rd Grade

 

Faith Angle
Elijah Bowles
Aiowa Hall
Braxton Hosey
Olive Keen
Ali Mistele
Liam Moore
Harper Neice
Eddie Prillaman
Nate Scott
Kolston Strong
Molly Trochim
Jackson Williams
Ava Wilson

4th Grade

 

Jackson Anderson
Lillian Boitnott
Olivea Bowman
Sierra Bowman
Easton Chitwood
Hunter English
Natalie Flint
Kennedy Floyd
Rylan Hacker
Tucker Hodges
Aubrey McDonald
Asher Mogan
Lincoln Rakes
Mia Wiegand
Dawson Wisler

5th Grade

 

Grey Arrington
Austin Magill
Rob Meredith

6th Grade

 

Caleb Anderson
Gracie Cornwell
Reese McDonald
Taetym Russell
Chloe Setliff

7th Grade

 

Abby Altice
Jake Bowles
Alaina Bowman
Tucker Edmondson
Cora Hacker
Skylar Krehbiel
Ruthie Williams

8th Grade


Trinity Goodman
Kylee Pendleton
Julia White

9th Grade


Emily Fifer
Maggie Weddle
Wyatt Yanok

10th grade


Giacomo Ceruzzi
Olivia Holland
Kaleb Young

11th Grade


Grace Fifer
Josiah Rutter
Sofia Velandia

12th Grade


Gil Schmidt

 

"AB" Honor Roll

 

1st grade


Josie Alley
Tye Alley
Cora Feather
Aiden Hall
Kemper Hodges
Blakely Washburn

2nd Grade


Parker Fralin
Brooke Green
Harper Hodges
Savannah Jones
Emmalee Lafferty
Asher Meeks
Lexi Meredith
Wyatt Radford

3rd Grade


Jake Arrington
Isabelle Bobbouine
Martha Cornwell
Wyatt Fichtner
Levi Gallimore
Penelope McNeil
Sarah Prillaman
Tannyr Russell
Grace Sloss
Gabriel Smith
Autumn Steele
Clinton Young

4th Grade


Kensley Boone
Jackson Dennis
Lillie Hodges

5th Grade


Cooper Altice
Charleigh Bowles
Azlyn Brown
McKenna Edmondson
Lydia Gillispie
Connor King
Josey Lamm
Rylan Manning
Caleb Quinn
Caine Sigmon
Tes Smith

6th Grade


Alessia Altadonna
Annaleigh Boone
Belle Carter
Bryleigh Clements
Rose Dalton
Valerie Flint
Benjamin Furrow
Tucker Gravely
Creed Hodges
Chase Leonard
Addyson Meadors
Reese Novak
Jenasis Spence
Kylie Wright
Tripp Young

7th Grade


Kamryn Altice
Martha Bowman
Ariyah Clements
Colton Ferguson
Addyson Fichtner
Brooklyn Floyd
Cara Fralin
Michaela Furrow
Avery Gallimore
Abby Gray
Lucas King
Lani Meredith
Brice Montgomery
Cowan Montgomery
Emma Quinn
Taylor Rooney
Kaylee Sigmon
Ty Smith
Heath Spencer
Shawnna Young

8th Grade


Ethan Furrow
Levi Lamm
Caden Moore
Micah Trail
Georgia Winch

9th Grade


Joella Brooks
Hunter Manning

10th Grade


Josh Barbour
Johana Gonzalez
TK Toney

11th grade


Lydia Atkins
Evie Novak

 

 

Tags: honor roll
Posted in News